{{StaffTemplate|ScottChar.PNG|Scott|Lead Helper| is the Lead Helper of Legacy. He works along side Zorg with most things in and around Legacy. He is in charge of many things, the primary thing being the Volunteer Helpers. He also does a lot more work behind the scenes of Legacy keeping it running smoothly so you will see him pop up on the wiki and other places.<br>|his|#AAAAAA}}
{{StaffTemplate|ScottChar.PNG|Scott|Lead Helper| is the Lead Helper of Legacy. He works along side Zorg with most things in and around Legacy. He is in charge of many things, the primary thing being the Volunteer Helpers. He also does a lot more work behind the scenes of Legacy keeping it running smoothly so you will see him pop up on the wiki and other places.<br>|his|#AAAAAA}}
{{StaffTemplate|AkuTenshi_staff.gif|Will|Assist Lead Helper| was hired Sept '11. He runs the Community Department under Scott and helps with minor staff incidents. He is the head of Guides, Moderators, and the Wiki. He also has the [[Legacy Wiki:Administrators|Wiki SysOps]] team to assist him. He is also the Staff Rep for [[Dark Flame]].|his}}
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
Line 210:
Line 208:
|-
|-
| bgcolor=#0F0A32| [[User:Zach|Zach]] || Accounts Admin || May '15 || Feb '16
| bgcolor=#0F0A32| [[User:Zach|Zach]] || Accounts Admin || May '15 || Feb '16
|-
| bgcolor=#0F0A32| [[User:Will|Will]] || Community & Wiki Admin || Sept '11 || Jun '16
|}
|}
</center>
</center>
Revision as of 00:12, 27 June 2016
Page Protected
This page has been locked so that only users who are logged in can edit it. Any questions or if you would like to know why the page is protected please contact the Wiki Admin.
The Legacy Staff Clan
The Staff control most aspects of what goes on in Legacy. A secret clan, nobody truly knows how many Staff there are. When trying to gain access to the Staff's Headquarters, you recieve this message.
Most staff are hired when the Staff Manager (Currently Scott) calls for staff applications in the Main Forum. Anyone can apply for staff positions until the deadline posted by the staff managers.
Original Staff Teams
Staff Team Gangsterz2 Version 1 Zorg had a dedicated team of staff during version 1 of G2. There was also a team of Police, who were effectively Moderators around the game.
CodeHydro (Forum Moderator, then promoted to PR Admin)
Fiction (Forum Admin)
Gbadude (Forum Moderator)
Tonda337 (Accounts Officer, Now known as Zephr)
Idiocide (Accounts Officer)
Staff Team Gangsterz2 Version 2
When the game came back online in 2005, members of the private beta were offered the chance to apply to become Staff Members when the game was released to the public a few weeks after.
The original Staff Team of Gangsterz2 - Version 2 comprised of:
Player Staff was created by Zorg in Jan '09. It was for players that had the ability to continue playing but have staff access to a department and player guide access to the ticket system. The first two to be hired as Player Staff were bcfcespley (Graphics Admin) and Scott (Wiki Admin). People attacked Player Staff as an excuse for it being "unfair on staff that gave up the right to continue playing". Scott was promoted to hidden staff in May '09, leaving bcfcespley as the only Player Staff left. On 21st July '09 Zorg decided that he didn't want any Player Staff in the game and as such, bcfcespley was offered an ultimatum. He could either choose to become full time staff, or become a player again, with no Staff powers at all. bcfcespley chose the latter. Others say he was fired, but without proof neither of these can be accepted as truth or false.
Staff List
These tables show staff (Historic and Current) whether they are still on the staff team, and various facts about their work on Legacy.
{{#if||ZorgChar.gif||||}}
Hunted Cow Studios - Project Founder
Zorg {{#if||is the founder of Legacy. He controls all updates and bug fixes along side Scott on Legacy.
||is the founder of Legacy. He controls all updates and bug fixes along side Scott on Legacy.
|| - Bio of this staff member will be added shortly!}}
Hoofmaster {{#if||'Master of the Hoofs' is the programmer behind Gothador and the massively multiplayer RPG FallenSword. He is the Company Director for HCS (Hunted Cow Studios).
||'Master of the Hoofs' is the programmer behind Gothador and the massively multiplayer RPG FallenSword. He is the Company Director for HCS (Hunted Cow Studios).
|| - Bio of this staff member will be added shortly!}}
BigGrim {{#if|| is a content designer for Hunted Cow Studios. He works along side Zorg producing new releases for Legacy.|| is a content designer for Hunted Cow Studios. He works along side Zorg producing new releases for Legacy. || - Bio of this staff member will be added shortly!}}
Scott {{#if|| is the Lead Helper of Legacy. He works along side Zorg with most things in and around Legacy. He is in charge of many things, the primary thing being the Volunteer Helpers. He also does a lot more work behind the scenes of Legacy keeping it running smoothly so you will see him pop up on the wiki and other places. || is the Lead Helper of Legacy. He works along side Zorg with most things in and around Legacy. He is in charge of many things, the primary thing being the Volunteer Helpers. He also does a lot more work behind the scenes of Legacy keeping it running smoothly so you will see him pop up on the wiki and other places. || - Bio of this staff member will be added shortly!}}