Christmas 2025: Difference between revisions
→Advent Calendar: Day 13 |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:HolidayHeader | {{Template:HolidayHeader | ||
| endDate = | | endDate = January 2nd | ||
| eventName = Christmas | | eventName = Christmas | ||
| headerColor = #FF0000 | | headerColor = #FF0000 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
==Advent Calendar== | ==Advent Calendar== | ||
You can open a door on the Advent Calendar each day and | You can open a door on the Advent Calendar each day and receive a free gift. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 75%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="width: 75%;" | ||
| Line 138: | Line 136: | ||
| <b><font color=ffc600>Power Crate</font></b> (0t) | | <b><font color=ffc600>Power Crate</font></b> (0t) | ||
| The Power Crate, an enigmatic wooden box marked by a high-voltage symbol, pulsates with concealed energy. Crack it open to discover a trove of Power Cores, Large Power Cells, and Power Cells, the vital resources required to boost your Wasteland prowess and give you the upper hand in the most dire of circumstances. Brace for the surge of power this crate promises to unleash. | | The Power Crate, an enigmatic wooden box marked by a high-voltage symbol, pulsates with concealed energy. Crack it open to discover a trove of Power Cores, Large Power Cells, and Power Cells, the vital resources required to boost your Wasteland prowess and give you the upper hand in the most dire of circumstances. Brace for the surge of power this crate promises to unleash. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 14 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Christmas_card.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Christmas Card]]</b> (0t) | |||
| Written by the Christmas Elves: | |||
We hope you’re enjoying Christmas 2025! Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays. We hope to see you again next year - from everyone involved in keeping Legacy going! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:TModulesm.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Targeting Module]]</b> <br>(80t | 6FP) | |||
| X-Corp developed this powerful targeting module for receiving and analyzing GPS data from their robots. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 16 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Festive_book.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Festive Book]]</b> (0t) | |||
| Upon opening this book, one shall be granted a day of increased drop rates, job payouts, and energy gains! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 17 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Homemade_pie.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Homemade Pie]]</b> (0t) | |||
| A fresh-out-of-the-forge homemade pie made with very questionable ingredients. You might need a really strong stomach for this one.. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Medium_golden_nugget.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Medium Golden Nugget]]</b> (0t) | |||
| A valuable material found within deep mines. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 19 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Focus_refill.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Focus Refill]]</b> (0t) | |||
| Use this shot to refill your focus bar. You can only use a focus refill shot once every 15 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Minimoo_chocolate_thumb.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Minimoo Chocolate]]</b> (0t) | |||
| A chocolate snack that will restore your energy to full when consumed. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 21 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Christmas_cracker.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Christmas Cracker]]</b> (0t) | |||
| Pull one of these crackers to obtain the goodies hidden inside. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 22 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Blue_pill.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Blue Pill]]</b> (0t) | |||
| Take the blue pill and stay in the wasteland a little longer? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 23 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Christmas_ticket.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Christmas Ticket]]</b> (0t) | |||
| A dividend ticket given by Toys .inc. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 24 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Fire20crystal.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Giant Fire Crystal]]</b> (0t) | |||
| This special socketable crystal is from the crystal entities that roam around in an alternate dimension. It can be upgraded or slotted in to an item. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:Perfect_Pink_Crystal.png]] | |||
| <b>[[Perfect Pink Crystal]]</b> (0t) | |||
| This special socketable crystal is from the crystal entities that roam around in an alternate dimension. It can be upgraded or slotted in to an item. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Raids== | ==Raids== | ||
For the holidays, the [[Raids|Raid]] Snow Cones was opened up December 1st with a daily completion limit of 5. The Raid A Very Merry Realm was opened up | For the holidays, the [[Raids|Raid]] Snow Cones was opened up December 1st with a daily completion limit of 5. The Raid A Very Merry Realm was opened up December 15th with a weekly completion limit of 20. Both raids were closed on January 2nd. | ||
<center>[[Image:Snow_Cones.png|Snow Cones|link=Snow Cones]] [[Image:A_Very_Not_Merry_Realm.png|A Very Not Merry Realm|link=A Very Not Merry Realm]]</center> | <center>[[Image:Snow_Cones.png|Snow Cones|link=Snow Cones]] [[Image:A_Very_Not_Merry_Realm.png|A Very Not Merry Realm|link=A Very Not Merry Realm]]</center> | ||
| Line 149: | Line 208: | ||
<center>[[image:Platinumsale2022.PNG]]</center> | <center>[[image:Platinumsale2022.PNG]]</center> | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[index.php?title=Category:Community]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[index.php?title=Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:04, 4 January 2026
| Christmas Event 2025 |
|
| The 2025 Christmas event ran from December 1st to January 2nd |
Many returning events including the Advent Calendar, Holiday Raids, Holiday Jobs, and more!
| All Christmas Events |
Joe's Merchandise Special Items
Joe's Merchandise is a shop in Sector 3. Joe stocks a number of special cosmetic and fun items during the Christmas season.
| Item | Price | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas Card | 100c | Send a card to a friend to celebrate christmas, you may only purchase 1 at a time and can write a custom message inside each. | |
| Christmas Hat | 400c | Equip this misc item and help spread the christmas joy, it serves no other purpose | |
| Snowballs | 600c | Coated in a special everlast formula designed to make them last forever, these weapons represent the ultimate in projectile weapons. | |
Santa's Toy Factory
|
Santa's Toy Factory is a job that can be worked via the Job Center. It costs 5000 Energy per job with a 1500c payout, which makes it the best job to do at this time of the year. The job also rewards players with a Toy Factory Ticket as well, which can be used to claim various prizes depending on the ticket. |
Toy Factory Ticket Rewards
Tickets obtained from the Santa's Toy Factory Job can be used to get a random reward based on the tier of the ticket. Bronze Tickets give the lowest rewards, Silver Tickets give medium rewards and Gold Tickets give the best rewards.
Advent Calendar
You can open a door on the Advent Calendar each day and receive a free gift.
| Day | Item | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Platinum Card (0t) | This platinum casino club card increases the maximum number of tokens you can get each day from 50 to 250 simply by being in your inventory. | |
| 2 | Snowballs (0t) | Special everlast snowballs, celebrate christmas by obliterating your enemies with these awesome projectile weapons. | |
| 3 | Christmas Box (0t) | Consumed on use granting you energy, exposure and hunting platinum boosts that will last a week. | |
| 4 | Candy Cane (0t) | Guaranteed to give you a sugar rush. Whatever you do dont crush it though, or we may get sued. | |
| 5 | Spork (0t) | Held item that is used to eat from your favorite can, was used by some guy named kenny. | |
| 6 | X Ball (3t) | This strange device seems to bear evidence of X-Corp manufacturing. Nothing is known about its purpose though. | |
| 7 | Gingerbread Man (0t) | Found deep in the hive, this almost certain stale cookie gives a kick to your energy levels. Gives +2500 energy when consumed. | |
| 8 | Gold Hospital Badge (50t) | When held, this badge grants you a 20% discount on the healing cost at a Hospital. This badge loses 1 trade per hospital heal and will no longer be valid at 0 heals. | |
| 9 | Hunting Pass (0t) | This special pass allows the user to reset their weekly Special Hunt timer. | |
| 10 | 300 Tokens | Tokens are used in our casino in sector 3, you will gain some daily if you run out. | |
| 11 | +6 Inventory Slots | 6 Extra Inventory Slots | |
| 12 | 1,013 Bound Platinum | 1,013 Platinum...Thats 1 more than last year! | |
| 13 | Power Crate (0t) | The Power Crate, an enigmatic wooden box marked by a high-voltage symbol, pulsates with concealed energy. Crack it open to discover a trove of Power Cores, Large Power Cells, and Power Cells, the vital resources required to boost your Wasteland prowess and give you the upper hand in the most dire of circumstances. Brace for the surge of power this crate promises to unleash. | |
| 14 | Christmas Card (0t) | Written by the Christmas Elves:
We hope you’re enjoying Christmas 2025! Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays. We hope to see you again next year - from everyone involved in keeping Legacy going! | |
| 15 | Targeting Module (80t | 6FP) |
X-Corp developed this powerful targeting module for receiving and analyzing GPS data from their robots. | |
| 16 | Festive Book (0t) | Upon opening this book, one shall be granted a day of increased drop rates, job payouts, and energy gains! | |
| 17 | Homemade Pie (0t) | A fresh-out-of-the-forge homemade pie made with very questionable ingredients. You might need a really strong stomach for this one.. | |
| 18 | Medium Golden Nugget (0t) | A valuable material found within deep mines. | |
| 19 | Focus Refill (0t) | Use this shot to refill your focus bar. You can only use a focus refill shot once every 15 minutes. | |
| 20 | Minimoo Chocolate (0t) | A chocolate snack that will restore your energy to full when consumed. | |
| 21 | Christmas Cracker (0t) | Pull one of these crackers to obtain the goodies hidden inside. | |
| 22 | Blue Pill (0t) | Take the blue pill and stay in the wasteland a little longer? | |
| 23 | Christmas Ticket (0t) | A dividend ticket given by Toys .inc. | |
| 24 | Giant Fire Crystal (0t) | This special socketable crystal is from the crystal entities that roam around in an alternate dimension. It can be upgraded or slotted in to an item. | |
| 25 | Perfect Pink Crystal (0t) | This special socketable crystal is from the crystal entities that roam around in an alternate dimension. It can be upgraded or slotted in to an item. | |
Raids
For the holidays, the Raid Snow Cones was opened up December 1st with a daily completion limit of 5. The Raid A Very Merry Realm was opened up December 15th with a weekly completion limit of 20. Both raids were closed on January 2nd.

Platinum Sale
From December 1th until January 14th, Platinum was able to be purchased with an extra 25% added on to all packs as well as 3 packs giving Christmas Crackers with them as an additional bonus!
index.php?title=Category:Community index.php?title=Category:Events

