From Legacy Wiki
(Dagger incorrectly listed with Rare Blueprint - corrected to Generic Blueprint) |
m (Tesla Rod confirmed Rare Blueprint in game) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Image:Sniper_rifle.png|Sniper Rifle|link=Sniper Rifle]]||Sniper Rifle||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Long_Barrel.png|Long Barrel|link=Long Barrel]] 1x[[Image:Laser_Sight.png|Laser Sight|link=Laser Sight]] 1x[[Image:Copper_Plate.png|Copper Plate|link=Copper Plate]] 1x[[Image:Gunpowder.png|Gunpowder|link=Gunpowder]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None | | [[Image:Sniper_rifle.png|Sniper Rifle|link=Sniper Rifle]]||Sniper Rifle||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Long_Barrel.png|Long Barrel|link=Long Barrel]] 1x[[Image:Laser_Sight.png|Laser Sight|link=Laser Sight]] 1x[[Image:Copper_Plate.png|Copper Plate|link=Copper Plate]] 1x[[Image:Gunpowder.png|Gunpowder|link=Gunpowder]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Tesla_rod.png|Tesla Rod|link=Tesla Rod]]||Tesla Rod||2||[[Image: | + | | [[Image:Tesla_rod.png|Tesla Rod|link=Tesla Rod]]||Tesla Rod||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint|link=Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Crowbar.png|Crowbar|link=Crowbar]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Plate.png|Steel Plate|link=Steel Plate]] 2x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]] 2x[[Image:Circuit_Board.png|Circuit Board|link=Circuit Board]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Poisoned_Tip.png|Poison Tip|link=Poison Tip]]||Poison Tip||3||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint|link=Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Poison.png|Poison|link=Poison]] 1x[[Image:Bronze_Ingot.png|Bronze Ingot|link=Bronze Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None | | [[Image:Poisoned_Tip.png|Poison Tip|link=Poison Tip]]||Poison Tip||3||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint|link=Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Poison.png|Poison|link=Poison]] 1x[[Image:Bronze_Ingot.png|Bronze Ingot|link=Bronze Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 16 November 2022
| Welding Torch | |
| Sell Price: 0c |
|
| Description: A tool that uses fuel gasses and oxygen to weld and cut materials. Each use in crafting will deduct 1 trade, and this item will disappear from your inventory upon reaching 0 trades. |
Welding Torch is a Normal Level Tool used in Crafting Recipes.
- A Welding Torch has 10 Trades by default and each use of it will reduce its Trades by 1, destroying the item when it reaches 0.
Uses
Crafting
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Materials | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Bay Expansion I | 6 | N/A | Able to store +1 drone. | 2x |
Must have Constructed a Drone Bay |
| Drone Bay Expansion II | 9 | N/A | Able to store +1 drone. | 2x |
Must have Expanded your Drone Bay |
| Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +??hp per Material | 1x |
See Drone Repairs for more details |
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +??hp per Material | 1x |
See Drone Repairs for more details |
Quests
| Location | Quest Name | Required Items | Reward | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego's Hideout | A thirst for revenge | 2x |
Craft a Crowbar and slay a Residential Guard while this quest is active to complete. | |
| Diego's Hideout | Craft a Pistol | 1x |
750 Energy | Craft a Pistol while this quest is active to complete. |
Miscellaneous
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Purchased for 400c from the Tool and Material Merchant in the Crafter's Guild
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||