From Legacy Wiki
(Incorrect Storage Unlock listed - and corrected a broken image) |
(Added note to Hard Hat for Storage unlock) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Material Storage Unlock||Unlock storage of Materials in the [[Crafter's Guild]]||0||36 Material Slots||1x[[image:Hard_hat.png|Hard Hat|link=Hard Hat]] 1x [[image:Crowbar.png|Crowbar|link=Crowbar]] 4x [[image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]]|| | + | | Material Storage Unlock||Unlock storage of Materials in the [[Crafter's Guild]]||0||36 Material Slots||1x[[image:Hard_hat.png|Hard Hat|link=Hard Hat]] 1x [[image:Crowbar.png|Crowbar|link=Crowbar]] 4x [[image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]]||[[Hard Hat]] can have any amount of Trades and can be used prior |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 3 April 2022
| Steel Ingot | |
| Sell Price: 40c |
|
| Description: A steel bar gained by refining iron and manganese ore. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Steel Ingot is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Short Barrel | 0 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Pistol | 0 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Long Barrel | 0 | 3x |
None | |
| |
Shotgun | 0 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Hard Hat | 0 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Crowbar | 0 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Steel Plate | 1 | 3x |
None | |
| |
Grenades | 1 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Dagger | 1 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Arm Blade | 1 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Targeting Module | 1 | 1x |
Starts with 5 Forge Points Can use Power Cell or Large Power Cell to add more Trades | |
| |
Large Power Cell | 2 | 3x |
None | |
| |
Large Barrel | 4 | 4x |
None | |
| |
Efficient Large Power Cell | 5 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Void Sword | 7 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Void Axe | 7 | 1x |
None |
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Steel Ingots | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +10hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +12hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
Miscellaneous
| Name | Description | Crafting Level | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material Storage Unlock | Unlock storage of Materials in the Crafter's Guild | 0 | 36 Material Slots | 1x |
Hard Hat can have any amount of Trades and can be used prior |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 2x Iron Ore and 1x Manganese Ore
- Completing Diego's Burn a player with a flamethrower Quest
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||