From Legacy Wiki
(Updated Item Sidebox) |
(Added note Journal of a Shadow Hunter is required for Crystal Bomb Upgrades) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!Special Notes | !Special Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Crystal_bombs_t2.png|Crystal Bombs T2|link=Crystal Bombs T2]]||Crystal Bombs T2|| 1x [[Image:Crystal_bombs.png|Crystal Bombs (Lvl 3+)|link=Crystal Bombs]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 1|link=Special Blueprint 1]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Null_Crystal.png|Perfect Null Crystal|link=Perfect Null Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ | + | | [[Image:Crystal_bombs_t2.png|Crystal Bombs T2|link=Crystal Bombs T2]]||Crystal Bombs T2|| 1x [[Image:Crystal_bombs.png|Crystal Bombs (Lvl 3+)|link=Crystal Bombs]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 1|link=Special Blueprint 1]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Null_Crystal.png|Perfect Null Crystal|link=Perfect Null Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||[[Journal of a Shadow Hunter]] unlocks this in [[Crystal Exchange]]<br>Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Crystal_bombs_t2.png|Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2|link=Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2]]||Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2|| 1x [[Image:Crystal_bombs.png|Crystal Bombs (Lvl 3+)|link=Crystal Bombs]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 1|link=Special Blueprint 1]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Null_Crystal.png|Perfect Null Crystal|link=Perfect Null Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ | + | | [[Image:Crystal_bombs_t2.png|Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2|link=Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2]]||Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2|| 1x [[Image:Crystal_bombs.png|Crystal Bombs (Lvl 3+)|link=Crystal Bombs]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 1|link=Special Blueprint 1]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Null_Crystal.png|Perfect Null Crystal|link=Perfect Null Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||[[Journal of a Shadow Hunter]] unlocks this in [[Crystal Exchange]]<br>Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Crystal_bombs_t2.png|Split Crystal Bombs T2|link=Split Crystal Bombs T2]]||Split Crystal Bombs T2|| 1x [[Image:Crystal_bombs.png|Crystal Bombs (Lvl 3+)|link=Crystal Bombs]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 1|link=Special Blueprint 1]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Null_Crystal.png|Perfect Null Crystal|link=Perfect Null Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ | + | | [[Image:Crystal_bombs_t2.png|Split Crystal Bombs T2|link=Split Crystal Bombs T2]]||Split Crystal Bombs T2|| 1x [[Image:Crystal_bombs.png|Crystal Bombs (Lvl 3+)|link=Crystal Bombs]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 1|link=Special Blueprint 1]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Null_Crystal.png|Perfect Null Crystal|link=Perfect Null Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||[[Journal of a Shadow Hunter]] unlocks this in [[Crystal Exchange]]<br>Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 11 July 2023
| Crystal Bombs | ||
| ||
| Sell Price: 2500c |
||
| Description: The power of avatar crystals harnessed to create small nuclear grenades. |
Crystal Bombs are a tier 1 Avatar weapon.
Summary
Crystal Bombs are an entry-level Avatar weapon. Level 3 or higher Crystal Bombs can be upgraded at the Crystal Exchange into one of three different tier 2 Crystal Bombs.
Stats
| | |||||||
| Crystal Bombs | |||||||
| Type | Projectile | ||||||
| Rarity | Godlike | ||||||
| Requirement | Level 80 | ||||||
| Damage | 62-86 | D. Skill | 14 | ||||
| Accuracy | 35 | G. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Dodge | 0 | M. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Speed | 70 | P. Skill | 26 | ||||
| Armor | 0 | ||||||
Additional Uses
Upgrading
| Item | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Crystal Bombs T2 | 1x |
Journal of a Shadow Hunter unlocks this in Crystal Exchange Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ |
| |
Concentrated Crystal Bombs T2 | 1x |
Journal of a Shadow Hunter unlocks this in Crystal Exchange Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ |
| |
Split Crystal Bombs T2 | 1x |
Journal of a Shadow Hunter unlocks this in Crystal Exchange Crystal Bombs need to be Level 3+ |
Alternate Appearances

Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- The Crystal Exchange for 1x Fire Crystal Shard, 1x Yellow Crystal Shard, 5,000 credits and 100 tokens.
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Projectile Weapons | |
|---|---|
| Lv. 1-9 | |
| Lv. 10-19 | |
| Lv. 20-29 | |
| Lv. 30-39 | |
| Lv. 40-49 | |
| Lv. 50-59 | |
| Lv. 60-69 | |
| Lv. 70-79 | |
| Lv. 80 | |
| Phantom | |