From Legacy Wiki
(Added Quest for possible Uses) |
m (→Crafting: Fixed Advanced Flame Thrower links) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Special Notes | !Special Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Advanced_flame_thrower.png|Advanced Flame Thrower|link=Advanced | + | | [[Image:Advanced_flame_thrower.png|Advanced Flame Thrower|link=Advanced Flame Thrower]]||Advanced Flame Thrower||1||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint|link=Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Flame20thrower.png|Flame Thrower|link=Flame Thrower]] 1x[[Image:Copper_Ingot.png|Copper Ingot|link=Copper Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Spark_powder.png|Spark Powder|link=Spark Powder]]||None |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:00, 8 May 2022
| Flame Thrower | |
| Sell Price: 200c |
|
| Description: This devastating close range weapon can incinerate any opponent. Shooting out burning flames this will make any enemy keep their distance. |
The Flame Thrower is a level 27 Gun type weapon.
Stats
| |||||||
| Flame Thrower | |||||||
| Type | Gun | ||||||
| Rarity | Different | ||||||
| Requirement | Level 27 | ||||||
| Damage | 23-35 | D. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Accuracy | 13 | G. Skill | 8 | ||||
| Dodge | 0 | M. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Speed | 10 | P. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Armor | 0 | ||||||
Additional Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Advanced Flame Thrower | 1 | 1x |
None |
Quests
| Location | Quest Name | Required Items | Reward | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego's Hideout | Burn a player with a flamethrower | 1x |
None |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Hunting X-Corp Guards (Level 26-30)
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 1x Short Barrel, 1x Copper Ingot, 3x Charcoal, 1x Spark Powder, and 1x Welding Torch
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
