From Legacy Wiki
(Correcting broken GPS links) |
m (Remove link to 'Forge Points') |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:TModulesm.png|Targeting Module|link=Targeting Module]]||Targeting Module||1||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:GPS.png|GPS Device|link=GPS Device]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]]||Starts with 6 | + | | [[Image:TModulesm.png|Targeting Module|link=Targeting Module]]||Targeting Module||1||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:GPS.png|GPS Device|link=GPS Device]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]]||Starts with 6 Forge Points<br/>Can use [[Power Cell]] or [[Large Power Cell]] to add more Trades |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 14 November 2022
| Wires | |
| Sell Price: 25c |
|
| Description: This item is a material that can be used as a component when crafting certain recipes in the Shadow Facility. |
Wires are a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Contents
Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Charged Targeting Module I | 0 | 1x |
Can use Large Power Cell to add more Trades Requires 1 Forge Point on Targeting Module | |
| |
Circuit Board | 1 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Targeting Module | 1 | 1x |
Starts with 6 Forge Points Can use Power Cell or Large Power Cell to add more Trades | |
| |
Tesla Rod | 2 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Large Power Cell | 2 | 3x |
None | |
| |
Charged Targeting Module II | 2 | 1x |
Can use Large Power Cell to add more Trades Requires 1 Forge Point on Targeting Module | |
| |
Efficient Large Power Cell | 5 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Charged Targeting Module III | 6 | 1x |
Can use Large Power Cell to add more Trades Requires 1 Forge Point on Targeting Module | |
| |
Void Bow Fortification | 7 | 1x |
Uses 3 Forge Points |
Drones
| Name | Description | Crafting Level | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scavenger Drone Construction | Construct a Scavenger Drone in the Drone Bay | 3 | Personal Scavenger Drone | 1x |
Need 1 empty Drone Bay to Craft. |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 1x Copper Ore and 1x Welding Torch
- Hunting Guard Dogs (Level 51-55), Sentinels (Level 66-70), X-Corp Droid (Level 76-80), X-Corp Markswoman (Level 88-90)
- Completing Diego's Higher or Lower Quest
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||