From Legacy Wiki
(→Sources: Forgot to add purchase option from Crafters Guild as Source) |
(Correcting broken Sawed Off Shotgun link) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Image:Javelin.png|Javelin|link=Javelin]]||Javelin||6||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint|link=Epic Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Silver_Ingot.png|Silver Ingot|link=Silver Ingot]] 2x[[Image:Artificial_Wood.png|Artificial Wood|link=Artificial Wood]] 1x[[Image:Fabric.png|Fabric|link=Fabric]] 1x[[Image:Lead.png|Lead|link=Lead]] 1x[[Image:Saw.png|Saw|link=Saw]]||None | | [[Image:Javelin.png|Javelin|link=Javelin]]||Javelin||6||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint|link=Epic Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Silver_Ingot.png|Silver Ingot|link=Silver Ingot]] 2x[[Image:Artificial_Wood.png|Artificial Wood|link=Artificial Wood]] 1x[[Image:Fabric.png|Fabric|link=Fabric]] 1x[[Image:Lead.png|Lead|link=Lead]] 1x[[Image:Saw.png|Saw|link=Saw]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Sawed_off_shotgun.png|Sawed | + | | [[Image:Sawed_off_shotgun.png|Sawed Off Shotgun|link=Sawed Off Shotgun]]||Sawed Off Shotgun||6||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint|link=Epic Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Shotgun.png|Shotgun|link=Shotgun]] 2x[[Image:Lead.png|Lead|link=Lead]] 2x[[Image:Bronze_Ingot.png|Bronze Ingot|link=Bronze Ingot]] 2x[[Image:Flint.png|Flint|link=Flint]] 1x[[Image:Saw.png|Saw|link=Saw]]||None |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 16 October 2022
| Lead | |
| Sell Price: 50c |
|
| Description: A dense metal that can be extracted from ores. Used in crafting recipes at the Shadow Forge. |
Lead is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Contents
Uses
Crafting
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Materials | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +50hp per |
1x |
Other materials such as Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Level 1-10 of Scavenging through Drone Drops in the Crafter's Guild
- Purchased for 200c from the Tool and Material Merchant in the Crafter's Guild
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||