From Legacy Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sidebox | image = File:Gold_Plate.png | size = 32 | name = Gold Plate | price = 360c | description = A gold sheet gained by refining gold bars. Used as a crafting mater...") |
(→Crafting: Removed Gold Plate 2 craft, doesn't contain gold plates in the craft) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Image:Droid_drone.png|Droid Drone|link=Droid Drone]]||Droid Drone||8||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Defense20bot.png|Defense Bot|link=Defense Bot]] 3x[[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]] 2x[[Image:Perfect_Orange_Crystal.png|Perfect Orange Crystal|link=Perfect Orange Crystal]] 2x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]] 1x[[Image:Saw.png|Saw|link=Saw]]||None | | [[Image:Droid_drone.png|Droid Drone|link=Droid Drone]]||Droid Drone||8||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Defense20bot.png|Defense Bot|link=Defense Bot]] 3x[[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]] 2x[[Image:Perfect_Orange_Crystal.png|Perfect Orange Crystal|link=Perfect Orange Crystal]] 2x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]] 1x[[Image:Saw.png|Saw|link=Saw]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Q15_gun.png|Q15|link=Q15]]||Q15||8||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Rail_gun_t2.png|Rail Gun T2 (Lvl | + | | [[Image:Q15_gun.png|Q15|link=Q15]]||Q15||8||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Rail_gun_t2.png|Rail Gun T2 (Lvl 3+)|link=Rail Gun]] 5x[[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Fire_Crystal.png|Perfect Fire Crystal|link=Perfect Fire Crystal]] 5x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||Rail Gun T2 needs to be level 3+ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Double_Sniper.png|Double Barrel Sniper Rifle|link=Double Barrel Sniper Rifle]]||Double Barrel Sniper Rifle||9||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Sniper_rifle.png|Sniper Rifle (Lvl 5)|link=Sniper Rifle]] 2x[[Image:Long_Barrel.png|Long Barrel|link=Long Barrel]] 3x[[Image:Armor_Piercing.png|Armor Piercing|link=Armor Piercing]] 5x[[Image:Prime_crystal.png|Prime Crystal|link=Prime Crystal]] 5x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]]||None | + | | [[Image:Double_Sniper.png|Double Barrel Sniper Rifle|link=Double Barrel Sniper Rifle]]||Double Barrel Sniper Rifle||9||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Sniper_rifle.png|Sniper Rifle (Lvl 5+)|link=Sniper Rifle]] 2x[[Image:Long_Barrel.png|Long Barrel|link=Long Barrel]] 3x[[Image:Armor_Piercing.png|Armor Piercing|link=Armor Piercing]] 5x[[Image:Prime_crystal.png|Prime Crystal|link=Prime Crystal]] 5x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]]||Sniper Rifle needs to be Level 5+ |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Image:Astral_paint.png|Astral Paint]]||Astral Paint||9||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]||1x[[Image:Astral_bloom.png|Astral Bloom]]1x[[Image:Astral_nugget.png|Astral Nugget]]1x[[Image:Astral_essence.png|Astral Essence]]2x[[Image:Phantom_essence.png|Phantom Essece]]1x[[Image:Aeon_Crystal_sm.png|Aeon Crystal]]<br/>1x[[Image:Abyss_crystal.png|Abyss Crystal]]1x[[Image:Perfect_Void_Crystal.png|Perfect Void Crystal]]1x[[Image:Perfect_Water_Crystal.png|Perfect Water Crystal]]2x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Platel]]||None | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
The item can be acquired from: | The item can be acquired from: | ||
*Crafting in the [[Shadow Forge/Craft|Shadow Forge]] using 3x [[Gold Ingot]] | *Crafting in the [[Shadow Forge/Craft|Shadow Forge]] using 3x [[Gold Ingot]] | ||
| − | |||
{{Crafting}} | {{Crafting}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:28, 21 October 2025
| Gold Plate | |
| Sell Price: 360c |
|
| Description: A gold sheet gained by refining gold bars. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Gold Plate is a Epic Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Contents
Uses
Crafting
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Plates | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Bay Expansion II | 9 | N/A | Able to store +1 drone. | 2x |
Must have Expanded your Drone Bay |
| Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +90hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +108hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
Gangs
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Plates | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armoury Donation | N/A | 50 | |
Can be done to complete Diego's Armoury donation quest |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 3x Gold Ingot
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||