From Legacy Wiki
(Updated Item Sidebox) |
(Added note Journal of a Shadow Hunter is required for Scythe Upgrade) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Special Notes | !Special Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Scythe_t2.png|Scythe T2|link=Scythe T2]]||Scythe T2|| 1x [[Image:Scythe.png|Scythe (Lvl 5+)|link=Scythe]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 6|link=Special Blueprint 6]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Air_Crystal.png|Perfect Air Crystal|link=Perfect Air Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||Scythe needs to be Level 5+ | + | | [[Image:Scythe_t2.png|Scythe T2|link=Scythe T2]]||Scythe T2|| 1x [[Image:Scythe.png|Scythe (Lvl 5+)|link=Scythe]] 1x[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint 6|link=Special Blueprint 6]] 1x[[Image:Perfect_Air_Crystal.png|Perfect Air Crystal|link=Perfect Air Crystal]] 21,000 Credits 1,500 Tokens||[[Journal of a Shadow Hunter]] unlocks this in [[Crystal Exchange]]<br>Scythe needs to be Level 5+ |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 11 July 2023
| Scythe | ||
| ||
| Sell Price: 200c |
||
| Description: The origins of this Scythe are unknown but it was wielded by Avatar Lord Tyran and carries with it much of his power. |
The Scythe is a level 80 Melee type weapon.
Stats
| |||||||
| Scythe | |||||||
| Type | Melee | ||||||
| Rarity | Godlike | ||||||
| Requirement | Level 80 | ||||||
| Damage | 76-92 | D. Skill | 10 | ||||
| Accuracy | 31 | G. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Dodge | 0 | M. Skill | 40 | ||||
| Speed | 60 | P. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Armor | 0 | ||||||
Additional Uses
Upgrading
| Item | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| |
Scythe T2 | 1x |
Journal of a Shadow Hunter unlocks this in Crystal Exchange Scythe needs to be Level 5+ |
Alternate Appearances

Sources
The item can be acquired from:
