From Legacy Wiki
(Removed source of market with Update 643) |
(Updating Havoc Launcher material requirements to match in game (4 -> 5 for Silver Plate and Gunpowder)) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Image:Grenade_launcher.png|Grenade Launcher|link=Grenade Launcher]]||Grenade Launcher||5||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint|link=Epic Blueprint]]|| 2x[[Image:Grenades.png|Grenades|link=Grenades]] 1x[[Image:Bronze_Plate.png|Bronze Plate|link=Bronze Plate]] 2x[[Image:Large_Barrel.png|Large Barrel|link=Large Barrel]] 3x[[Image:Silver_Ingot.png|Silver Ingot|link=Silver Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None | | [[Image:Grenade_launcher.png|Grenade Launcher|link=Grenade Launcher]]||Grenade Launcher||5||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint|link=Epic Blueprint]]|| 2x[[Image:Grenades.png|Grenades|link=Grenades]] 1x[[Image:Bronze_Plate.png|Bronze Plate|link=Bronze Plate]] 2x[[Image:Large_Barrel.png|Large Barrel|link=Large Barrel]] 3x[[Image:Silver_Ingot.png|Silver Ingot|link=Silver Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Havoc_launcher.png|Havoc launcher|link=Havoc Launcher]]||Havoc Launcher||8||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Grenade launcher.png|Grenade Launcher|link=Grenade Launcher]] 2x[[Image:Large Barrel.png|Large Barrel|link= | + | | [[Image:Havoc_launcher.png|Havoc launcher|link=Havoc Launcher]]||Havoc Launcher||8||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Grenade launcher.png|Grenade Launcher|link=Grenade Launcher]] 2x[[Image:Large Barrel.png|Large Barrel|link=Large Barrel]] 5x[[Image:Silver_Plate.png|Silver Plate|link=Silver Plate]] 5x[[Image:Gunpowder.png|Gunpowder|link=Gunpowder]] 1x[[Image:Welding Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:01, 13 June 2023
| Large Barrel | |
| Sell Price: 160c |
|
| Description: The straight shooting tube of a firearm, made of rigid high-strength metal. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Large Barrel is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Grenade Launcher | 5 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Havoc Launcher | 8 | 1x |
None |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 4x Steel Ingot and 1x Welding Torch
- Level 10 of Scavenging through Drone Drops in the Crafter's Guild
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||