From Legacy Wiki
m (Fixed blurry image due to wrong size in Sidebox template) |
(Changing required material "Metal" to Steel Ingots) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:TModulesm.png|Targeting Module|link=Targeting Module]]||Targeting Module||1||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:GPS.png|GPS|link=GPS]] 1x[[Image: | + | | [[Image:TModulesm.png|Targeting Module|link=Targeting Module]]||Targeting Module||1||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:GPS.png|GPS|link=GPS]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]]||Starts with 5 [[Forge Points]]<br/>Can use [[Power Cell]] or [[Large Power Cell]] to add more Trades |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]]||Large Power Cell||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 3x[[Image:Power_cell.png|Power Cell|link=Power Cell]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]] 1x[[Image: | + | | [[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]]||Large Power Cell||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 3x[[Image:Power_cell.png|Power Cell|link=Power Cell]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Bonding_Paste_sm.png|Bonding Paste|link=Bonding Paste]]||None |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]]||Efficient Large Power Cell||5||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint]]|| 2x[[Image:Power_cell.png|Power Cell|link=Power Cell]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]] 1x[[Image: | + | | [[Image:Large_power_cell.png|Large Power Cell|link=Large Power Cell]]||Efficient Large Power Cell||5||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint]]|| 2x[[Image:Power_cell.png|Power Cell|link=Power Cell]] 1x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]] 1x[[Image:Bonding_Paste_sm.png|Bonding Paste|link=Bonding Paste]]||None |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 3 April 2022
| Wires | |
| Sell Price: 25c |
|
| Description: This item is a material that can be used as a component when crafting certain recipes in the Shadow Facility. |
Wires are a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Uses
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Charged Targeting Module I | 0 | 1x |
Can use Large Power Cell to add more Trades Requires 1 Forge Point on Targeting Module | |
| |
Circuit Board | 1 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Targeting Module | 1 | 1x |
Starts with 5 Forge Points Can use Power Cell or Large Power Cell to add more Trades | |
| |
Tesla Rod | 2 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Large Power Cell | 2 | 3x |
None | |
| |
Charged Targeting Module II | 2 | 1x |
Can use Large Power Cell to add more Trades Requires 1 Forge Point on Targeting Module | |
| |
Efficient Large Power Cell | 5 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Charged Targeting Module III | 6 | 1x |
Can use Large Power Cell to add more Trades Requires 1 Forge Point on Targeting Module | |
| |
Void Bow Fortification | 7 | 1x |
Uses 3 Forge Points |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 1x Copper Ore and 1x Welding Torch
- Hunting Guard Dogs (Level 51-55), Sentinels (Level 66-70), X-Corp Droid (Level 76-80), X-Corp Markswoman (Level 88-90)
- Completing Diego's Higher or Lower Quest
- Purchased from other Players in the Market