To Login to the wiki, use your username for Legacy and then go here to get your temporary password. - sumwish (talk)

User:Steve/Pictures: Difference between revisions

From Legacy Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Scott (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
|[[Image:SteveHOffice.png|thumb|Home Office|left]]
|[[Image:SteveHOffice.png|thumb|Home Office|left]]
|This is where I go to get away from everything.  I'm often here reading, researching, brainstorming, or playing [[Legacy]].
|This is where I go to get away from everything.  I'm often here reading, researching, brainstorming, or playing [[Legacy]].
|- valign="top"
|[[Image:DSCN6749.JPG|thumb|My Car|left]]
|This one is because Hommie didn't believe me.
|}
|}


</div>
</div>
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:53, 1 August 2009

Steve

Steve

  • History
  • Pictures
  • Gang

  • My Computers

    Home

    Gaming PC
    This is where I once played World of Warcraft. I now use it for working on my game development and cryptanalysis projects.
    Home Network
    This is the access closet in my bedroom that feeds my home network. Among the networking equipment is the multimedia distribution for full house ambient sound, video server, voip distribution, and surveillance equipment. There is also a power fail sensor that triggers my natural gas generator in the case of a power outage.
    Home Office
    This is where I go to get away from everything. I'm often here reading, researching, brainstorming, or playing Legacy.
    My Car
    This one is because Hommie didn't believe me.