From Legacy Wiki
m (Missing a space) |
m (Corrected file name for Manganese Ingot to make image appear) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Manganese_ingot.png|Manganese Ingot|link=Manganese Ingot]]||Manganese Ingot||5||[[Image:Generic_blueprint.png|Generic Blueprint|link=Generic Blueprint]]|| 3x[[Image:Manganese_Ore.png|Manganese Ore|link=Manganese Ore]]||None |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 3 April 2022
| Manganese Ore | |
| Sell Price: 20c |
|
| Description: A mineral often found in ores along with Iron. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Manganese Ore is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Uses
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Steel Ingot | 0 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Bronze Ingot | 3 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Manganese Ingot | 5 | 3x |
None |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Level 1-10 of Outskirts Mining through Drone Drops in the Crafter's Guild
- Purchased from other Players in the Market