From Legacy Wiki
(Updated with Uses in table format) |
m (Fixed broken images (Manganese Ingot has no image)) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Steel_Ingot.png|Steel Ingot|link=Steel Ingot]]||Steel Ingot||0||[[Image:Generic_blueprint.png|Generic Blueprint|link=Generic Blueprint]]||2x[[Image:Iron_Ore.png|Iron Ore|link=Iron Ore]] 1x[[Image:Manganese_Ore.png|Manganese Ore|link=Manganese Ore]] ||None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Bronze_Ingot.png|Bronze Ingot|link=Bronze Ingot]]||Bronze Ingot||3||[[Image:Generic_blueprint.png|Generic Blueprint|link=Generic Blueprint]]||2x[[Image:Copper_Ore.png|Copper Ore|link=Copper Ore]] 1x[[Image:Manganese_Ore.png|Manganese Ore|link=Manganese Ore]] ||None |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Manganese_Ingot.png|Manganese Ingot|link=ManganeseIngot]]||Manganese Ingot||5||[[Image:Generic_blueprint.png|Generic Blueprint|link=Generic Blueprint]]|| 3x[[Image:Manganese_Ore.png|Manganese Ore|link=Manganese Ore]] ||None |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 3 April 2022
| Manganese Ore | |
| Sell Price: 20c |
|
| Description: A mineral often found in ores along with Iron. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Uses
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Steel Ingot | 0 | 2x |
None | |
| |
Bronze Ingot | 3 | 2x |
None | |
| Manganese Ingot | Manganese Ingot | 5 | 3x |
None |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Level 1-10 of Outskirts Mining through Drone Drops in the Crafter's Guild
- Purchased from other Players in the Market