From Legacy Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|'''Image''' || '''Description''' || '''History (If Any)''' | |'''Image''' || '''Description''' || '''History (If Any)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Background_6.gif]] || | + | |[[Image:Background_6.gif]] || New [[Halloween 2008|Halloween]] background|| Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old background. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Background_7.gif]] || New [[Christmas 2008|Christmas]] background || Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old | + | |[[Image:Background_7.gif]] || New [[Christmas 2008|Christmas]] background || Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old background. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 8 April 2010
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
This image is used when its night time in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Sun set in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Sun rise time in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Mid day time in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Cloudy outside The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Raining outside The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This is the banned players background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2 |
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
TBE | TBE |
|
TBE | TBE |
|
TBE | TBE |
|
This image is used when the Wasteland Objective, Alien Artifact, has been activated by a gang. | TBE |
|
TBE | TBE |
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
New Halloween background | Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old background. |
|
New Christmas background | Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old background. |
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
Old Christmas background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2. Removed in late 2008 |
|
Old Player background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2. Removed in late 2008 |
|
This is the Old Avatars Off Plane background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2. Removed in Legacy 2009 |
















