From Legacy Wiki
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''Image''' || '''Description''' || '''History (If Any)''' | |'''Image''' || '''Description''' || '''History (If Any)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Background_8.gif]] || | + | |[[Image:Background_8.gif]] || This image is used for the North-West [[Wasteland]] Backgrond between -:-- and -:-- Server Time.|| TBE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Background_9.gif]] || | + | |[[Image:Background_9.gif]] || This image is used for the North-West [[Wasteland]] Backgrond between -:-- and -:-- Server Time.|| TBE |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Background_10.gif]] || TBE || TBE | |[[Image:Background_10.gif]] || TBE || TBE | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 8 April 2010
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
This image is used when its night time in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Sun set in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Sun rise time in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Mid day time in The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Cloudy outside The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This image is used when its Raining outside The Hive | This image was put into use in late 2008 |
|
This is the banned players background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2 |
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
This image is used for the North-West Wasteland Backgrond between -:-- and -:-- Server Time. | TBE |
|
This image is used for the North-West Wasteland Backgrond between -:-- and -:-- Server Time. | TBE |
|
TBE | TBE |
|
This image is used when the Wasteland Objective, Alien Artifact, has been activated by a gang. | TBE |
|
TBE | TBE |
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
New Halloween background | Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old background. |
|
New Christmas background | Put in use in late 2008 to replace the old background. |
| Image | Description | History (If Any) |
|
Old Christmas background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2. Removed in late 2008 |
|
Old Player background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2. Removed in late 2008 |
|
This is the Old Avatars Off Plane background | This image was put into use at the start of Gangsterz 2 - Version 2. Removed in Legacy 2009 |
















