From Legacy Wiki
(Added Material Storage Expansion III to uses) |
m (Tesla Rod confirmed Rare Blueprint in game) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Image:Boomerang.png|Boomerang|link=Boomerang]]||Boomerang||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Steel_Plate.png|Steel Plate|link=Steel Plate]] 2x[[Image:Fabric.png|Fabric|link=Fabric]] 1x[[Image:Artificial_Wood.png|Artificial Wood|link=Artificial Wood]] 1x[[Image:Bonding_Paste_sm.png|Bonding Paste|link=Bonding Paste]]||None | | [[Image:Boomerang.png|Boomerang|link=Boomerang]]||Boomerang||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Steel_Plate.png|Steel Plate|link=Steel Plate]] 2x[[Image:Fabric.png|Fabric|link=Fabric]] 1x[[Image:Artificial_Wood.png|Artificial Wood|link=Artificial Wood]] 1x[[Image:Bonding_Paste_sm.png|Bonding Paste|link=Bonding Paste]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Tesla_rod.png|Tesla Rod|link=Tesla Rod]]||Tesla Rod||2||[[Image: | + | | [[Image:Tesla_rod.png|Tesla Rod|link=Tesla Rod]]||Tesla Rod||2||[[Image:Rare_blueprint.png|Rare Blueprint|link=Rare Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Crowbar.png|Crowbar|link=Crowbar]] 1x[[Image:Steel_Plate.png|Steel Plate|link=Steel Plate]] 2x[[Image:Wires.png|Wires|link=Wires]] 2x[[Image:Circuit_Board.png|Circuit Board|link=Circuit Board]] 1x[[Image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||None |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 16 November 2022
| Steel Plate | |
| Sell Price: 120c |
|
| Description: A steel sheet gained by refining steel bars. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Steel Plate is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Uses
Crafting
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Plates | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Bay Construction | 3 | N/A | Able to store 1 drone. | 2x |
|
| Scavenger Drone Construction | 3 | N/A | Personal Scavenger Drone | 1x |
Need 1 empty Drone Bay to Craft. |
| Miner Drone Construction | 3 | N/A | Personal Miner Drone | 1x |
Need 1 empty Drone Bay to Craft. |
| Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +30hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +36hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
Miscellaneous
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 3x Steel Ingot
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||