From Legacy Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sidebox | image = File:Flint.png | size = 32 | name = Flint | price = 25c | description = Found in rock formations, this mineral can be used in starting fires. Used as...") |
(Correcting broken Sawed Off Shotgun link) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Image:Gunpowder.png|Gunpowder|link=Gunpowder]]||Gunpowder||0||[[Image:Generic_blueprint.png|Generic Blueprint|link=Generic Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Charcoal.png|Charcoal|link=Charcoal]] 1x[[Image:Spark_powder.png|Spark Powder|link=Spark Powder]] 1x[[Image:Flint.png|Flint|link=Flint]]||None | | [[Image:Gunpowder.png|Gunpowder|link=Gunpowder]]||Gunpowder||0||[[Image:Generic_blueprint.png|Generic Blueprint|link=Generic Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Charcoal.png|Charcoal|link=Charcoal]] 1x[[Image:Spark_powder.png|Spark Powder|link=Spark Powder]] 1x[[Image:Flint.png|Flint|link=Flint]]||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Sawed_off_shotgun.png|Sawed | + | | [[Image:Sawed_off_shotgun.png|Sawed Off Shotgun|link=Sawed Off Shotgun]]||Sawed Off Shotgun||6||[[Image:Epic_blueprint.png|Epic Blueprint|link=Epic Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Shotgun.png|Shotgun|link=Shotgun]] 2x[[Image:Lead.png|Lead|link=Lead]] 2x[[Image:Bronze_Ingot.png|Bronze Ingot|link=Bronze Ingot]] 2x[[Image:Flint.png|Flint|link=Flint]] 1x[[Image:Saw.png|Saw|link=Saw]]||None |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 16 October 2022
| Flint | |
| Sell Price: 25c |
|
| Description: Found in rock formations, this mineral can be used in starting fires. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Flint is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Contents
Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Gunpowder | 0 | 1x |
None | |
| |
Sawed Off Shotgun | 6 | 1x |
None |
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Materials | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +25hp per |
1x |
Other materials such as Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Level 1-10 of Scavenging through Drone Drops in the Crafter's Guild
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||