From Legacy Wiki
(Fixed sidebox image, added sources/categories/additional uses) |
m (Updated with note Sniper Rifle needs to be lvl 5+) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Special Notes | !Special Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Double_Sniper.png|Double Barrel Sniper Rifle|link=Double Barrel Sniper Rifle]]||Double Barrel Sniper Rifle||9||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Sniper_rifle.png|Sniper Rifle (Lvl 5)|link=Sniper Rifle]] 2x[[Image:Long_Barrel.png|Long Barrel|link=Long Barrel]] 3x[[Image:Armor_Piercing.png|Armor Piercing|link=Armor Piercing]] 5x[[Image:Prime_crystal.png|Prime Crystal|link=Prime Crystal]] 5x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]]|| | + | | [[Image:Double_Sniper.png|Double Barrel Sniper Rifle|link=Double Barrel Sniper Rifle]]||Double Barrel Sniper Rifle||9||[[Image:Special_blueprint.png|Special Blueprint|link=Special Blueprint]]|| 1x[[Image:Sniper_rifle.png|Sniper Rifle (Lvl 5+)|link=Sniper Rifle]] 2x[[Image:Long_Barrel.png|Long Barrel|link=Long Barrel]] 3x[[Image:Armor_Piercing.png|Armor Piercing|link=Armor Piercing]] 5x[[Image:Prime_crystal.png|Prime Crystal|link=Prime Crystal]] 5x[[Image:Gold_Plate.png|Gold Plate|link=Gold Plate]]||Sniper Rifle needs to be Level 5+ |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 2 July 2022
| Sniper Rifle | |
| Sell Price: 200c |
|
| Description: This high accuracy rifle is designed for urban combat, has a little less damage than some of the more modern weapons. But grants a lot of accuracy to the user. |
The Sniper Rifle is a level 36 Gun type weapon.
Contents
Stats
| |||||||
| Sniper Rifle | |||||||
| Type | Gun | ||||||
| Rarity | Rare | ||||||
| Requirement | Level 36 | ||||||
| Damage | 33-49 | D. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Accuracy | 18 | G. Skill | 14 | ||||
| Dodge | 0 | M. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Speed | 20 | P. Skill | 0 | ||||
| Armor | 0 | ||||||
Additional Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Double Barrel Sniper Rifle | 9 | 1x |
Sniper Rifle needs to be Level 5+ |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Hunting X-Corp Bounty Hunters (Level 36-40)
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 1x Long Barrel, 1x Laser Sight, 1x Copper Plate, 1x Gunpowder, and 1x Welding Torch
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
