From Legacy Wiki
m (Added information for base Drone Repair healing with Ingot) |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Drone Repair||3||5||+20hp per [[image:Manganese_ingot.png|Manganese Ingot|link=Manganese Ingot]]||1x[[image:Hammer.png|Hammer|link=Hammer]] 1x[[image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||Other [[Ingot|Ingots]] or [[Plate|Plates]] may be used for different effects | | Drone Repair||3||5||+20hp per [[image:Manganese_ingot.png|Manganese Ingot|link=Manganese Ingot]]||1x[[image:Hammer.png|Hammer|link=Hammer]] 1x[[image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||Other [[Ingot|Ingots]] or [[Plate|Plates]] may be used for different effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resourceful Drone Repair||3||5||+ | + | | Resourceful Drone Repair||3||5||+24hp per [[image:Manganese_ingot.png|Manganese Ingot|link=Manganese Ingot]]||1x[[image:Hammer.png|Hammer|link=Hammer]] 1x[[image:Welding_Torch.png|Welding Torch|link=Welding Torch]]||Other [[Ingot|Ingots]] or [[Plate|Plates]] may be used for different effects |
|} | |} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 5 April 2022
| Manganese Ingot | |
| Sell Price: 60c |
|
| Description: A manganese bar gained by refining raw manganese ore. Used as a crafting material in the Shadow Forge. |
Manganese Ingot is a Normal Level Crafting Material used in Crafting Recipes.
Contents
Uses
Crafting
| Craft | Crafting Level | Blueprint Type | Required Items | Special Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Manganese Plate | 5 | 3x |
None |
Drones
| Action | Crafting Level | Max Ingots | Effect | Required Items | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +20hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
| Resourceful Drone Repair | 3 | 5 | +24hp per |
1x |
Other Ingots or Plates may be used for different effects |
Sources
The item can be acquired from:
- Crafting in the Shadow Forge using 3x Manganese Ore
- Purchased from other Players in the Market
| Crafting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | |||
| Metals | Ores | | |
| Ingots | | ||
| Plates | | ||
| Parts | | ||
| Other | | ||
| Special | | ||
| Tools | | ||