From Legacy Wiki
< User:Pie
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="background:#111111; border:none;" colspan="1" | Description | ! style="background:#111111; border:none;" colspan="1" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Leader (1) | + | |'''Leader (1)''' || Arbitrator || k3nny || Council elected figurehead, spokesmen and leader of the gang. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Council (5) | + | |'''Council (5)''' || Elder Council || anialator, MuadDib, Peaches, Thekrays, k3nny || Member elected council, make all decisions about the gang. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Ambassador (1) | + | |'''Ambassador (1)''' ||Chaplain|| 007Ben || In charge of diplomatic relations and communication with other gangs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Enforcer (1) | + | |'''Enforcer (1)''' ||Chamber Marshall|| Lynx || Upholder of gang rules, judge, jury and executioner. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''War Advisor (1) | + | |'''War Advisor (1)''' ||War Master|| Ashley || In charge of offensive strategies against enemy gangs. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Economic Advisor (1) | + | |'''Economic Advisor (1)''' ||Librarian|| Dan || Member of the gang leadership and assistant to the council. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Novice Master | + | |'''Novice Master (1)''' ||Training Master|| Vuris || In charge of novices and novice helpers. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Novice Helpers | + | |'''Novice Helpers (5)''' ||Trainer|| Terminal, Tharn, Vershze, Villain || Dedicated to helping new members learn the ropes. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 10 | + | |'''Rank 10''' ||Champion|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Possibly older and more popular than the council members. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 9 | + | |'''Rank 9''' ||Vindicator|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Old as dirt and been in this gang since he was a little kid. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 8 | + | |'''Rank 8''' ||Sentinel|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Long time member of the gang and all around old guy. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 7 | + | |'''Rank 7''' ||Knight||bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Popular member who has received a lot of gang favor. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 6 | + | |'''Rank 6''' ||Paladin||bgcolor="#282828"| N/A|| Dedicated member that can apply for leadership positions within the gang. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 5 | + | |'''Rank 5''' ||Disciple|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Veteran member, with the power to cast judgement on other people's actions. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 4 | + | |'''Rank 4''' ||Warrior|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Full member, can help make decisions. No chance of leadership yet though. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 3 | + | |'''Rank 3'''||Servant|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || New member, however still with little say over gang politics. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 2 | + | |'''Rank 2''' ||Newborn|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Basic member access, no real say in the running of the gang. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rank 1 | + | |'''Rank 1''' ||Wanderer|| bgcolor="#282828"| N/A || Novice rank and entry rank for new members of the gang. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 23 May 2025
| Rank | Rank Title | Holder(s) | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leader (1) | Arbitrator | k3nny | Council elected figurehead, spokesmen and leader of the gang. |
| Council (5) | Elder Council | anialator, MuadDib, Peaches, Thekrays, k3nny | Member elected council, make all decisions about the gang. |
| Ambassador (1) | Chaplain | 007Ben | In charge of diplomatic relations and communication with other gangs. |
| Enforcer (1) | Chamber Marshall | Lynx | Upholder of gang rules, judge, jury and executioner. |
| War Advisor (1) | War Master | Ashley | In charge of offensive strategies against enemy gangs. |
| Economic Advisor (1) | Librarian | Dan | Member of the gang leadership and assistant to the council. |
| Novice Master (1) | Training Master | Vuris | In charge of novices and novice helpers. |
| Novice Helpers (5) | Trainer | Terminal, Tharn, Vershze, Villain | Dedicated to helping new members learn the ropes. |
| Rank 10 | Champion | N/A | Possibly older and more popular than the council members. |
| Rank 9 | Vindicator | N/A | Old as dirt and been in this gang since he was a little kid. |
| Rank 8 | Sentinel | N/A | Long time member of the gang and all around old guy. |
| Rank 7 | Knight | N/A | Popular member who has received a lot of gang favor. |
| Rank 6 | Paladin | N/A | Dedicated member that can apply for leadership positions within the gang. |
| Rank 5 | Disciple | N/A | Veteran member, with the power to cast judgement on other people's actions. |
| Rank 4 | Warrior | N/A | Full member, can help make decisions. No chance of leadership yet though. |
| Rank 3 | Servant | N/A | New member, however still with little say over gang politics. |
| Rank 2 | Newborn | N/A | Basic member access, no real say in the running of the gang. |
| Rank 1 | Wanderer | N/A | Novice rank and entry rank for new members of the gang. |