From Legacy Wiki
(Fixed layout issues.) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [sub]Subscript[/sub] || <sub>Subscript</sub> | | [sub]Subscript[/sub] || <sub>Subscript</sub> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
List Item 2 | List Item 2 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
| colspan=2 | '''Only availiable in gang library books and forum signatures:''' | | colspan=2 | '''Only availiable in gang library books and forum signatures:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [darktext]Dark Text[/darktext] || style="color:#aaaaaa" | + | | [darktext]Dark Text[/darktext] || <font style="color: #aaaaaa"> Dark Text</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [colortext]Color Text[/colortext] || style="color:#6089c8" | | + | | [colortext]Color Text[/colortext] ||<font style="color:#6089c8"> Accent color in [[Template_Control|template settings]] Text</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [tc]Chapter Text[/tc] || style="color:#4897e8" | + | | [tc]Chapter Text[/tc] || <font style="color:#4897e8" > Chapter Text</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [df]Dark Flame Text[/df] || style="color:#e84848" | + | | [df]Dark Flame Text[/df] ||<font style="color:#e84848">Dark Flame Text</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [bod]Blade of Dawn Text[/bod] || style="color:#e6e848" | + | | [bod]Blade of Dawn Text[/bod] ||<font style="color:#e6e848" >Blade Of Dawn Text</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [oc]Outcasts Text[/oc] || style="color:#5ee848" | + | | [oc]Outcasts Text[/oc] || <font style="color:#5ee848">Outcasts Text</font> |
|- | |- | ||
| [align=right]Right Align[/align] || align=right | Right Align | | [align=right]Right Align[/align] || align=right | Right Align | ||
Latest revision as of 03:17, 7 May 2012
G-Code is used in many places like in fourms, and in game messages.
here is a list of the codes and an example:
| Input | Output |
| Standard G-Code: | |
| [b]Bold Text[/b] | Bold Text |
| [u]Underlined Text[/u] | Underlined Text |
| [i]Italic Text[/i] | Italic Text |
| [s]Strikeout Text[/s] | |
| [sup]Superscript[/sup] | Superscript |
| [sub]Subscript[/sub] | Subscript |
| Only availiable in forums and messages: | |
| [url]http://www.server.org/[/url] | http://www.server.org/ |
| [url=http://www.server.org/]server[/url] | server |
| [email]nobody@email.org[/email] | nobody@email.org |
| [email=nobody@email.org]mail me[/email] | mail me |
| [img]IMAGEURL[/img] | (image will appear here) |
| Only availiable in gang library books and forum signatures: | |
| [darktext]Dark Text[/darktext] | Dark Text |
| [colortext]Color Text[/colortext] | Accent color in template settings Text |
| [tc]Chapter Text[/tc] | Chapter Text |
| [df]Dark Flame Text[/df] | Dark Flame Text |
| [bod]Blade of Dawn Text[/bod] | Blade Of Dawn Text |
| [oc]Outcasts Text[/oc] | Outcasts Text |
| [align=right]Right Align[/align] | Right Align |
| [align=center]Center Align[/align] | Center Align |
| [align=left]Left Align[/align] | Left Align |
| [img align=<align>]image url[/img] | (image will appear here
aligned left, right or center) |